Feed aggregator

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Mr. John Williams, Southern Nuclear Operating Company
When:
Tuesday, September 14, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd Flr)

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Mr. Juan Villarreal, Babcock and Wilcox Nuclear Energy
When:
Thursday, September 9, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd Fl

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. Glenn Sjoden, University of Florida
When:
Wednesday, September 8, 2010 at 12:00 PM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd Flr)

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. Glenn Sjoden, University of Florida Nuclear and Radiological Engineering
When:
Friday, July 23, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Chris Wang, GT-NRE/MP Programs
When:
Thursday, April 22, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

Woodruff Distinguished Lecture

Who:
Dr. C. D. Mote, Jr., President and Glenn L. Martin Institute Professor of Engineering, University of Maryland College Park
When:
Tuesday, April 13, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Ferst Center Building Room

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Steve Salbu, Georgia Tech College of Manageme
When:
Thursday, April 8, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Weston M. Stacey, NRE/MP Programs
When:
Thursday, April 1, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

Woodruff School Graduate Women (WSGW) Tech Talks

Who:
Caroline L. Genzale, Combustion Research Facility, Sandia National Laboratories
When:
Thursday, April 1, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Tim Fox, Emory University School of Medicine
When:
Thursday, March 18, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. Vicenzo Romanella, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
When:
Wednesday, March 17, 2010 at 10:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. Richard Nygren, Sandia National Laboratories
When:
Tuesday, March 16, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Mitch Meyer, Idaho National Laboratory (INL)
When:
Thursday, March 11, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd FL)

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Eduard Schreibmann, Emory
When:
Thursday, March 4, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd FL)

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Mr. Bernard (Tripp) Jones, GT - NRE/MP Programs
When:
Thursday, February 25, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

Woodruff Colloquium

Who:
Dr. Pulickel Ajayan, Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science, Rice University
When:
Thursday, February 25, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MARC Building Room 101 (1st Floor Auditorium)

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. John Zino, Global Nuclear Fuel-Americas (GNF)
When:
Thursday, February 18, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd FL)

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Xiangyang Tang, Emory
When:
Thursday, February 11, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd FL)

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Anees H. Dhabaan, Emory University School of Medicine
When:
Thursday, February 4, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Alan S. Icenhour, ORNL-Global Nuclear Security Techn. Divisio
When:
Thursday, January 28, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

Pages